Home About Communications Connect Contact Learn Visit Give Members
October 2018     
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aYouth UU Chapel
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:40aUUCF 201 with Rev. Carl
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pArt Show Removal
1pOdara (3pm Performance)
1
7pDismantling Racism Team Meeting
2
10aDonation Yoga
12:30pCKAF Fundraising Meeting
7pBanned Questions about Jesus & the Gospels with Rev. Carl
3
11aDaytime Meditation Group
3:30pNick Piano Lessons
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
4
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
12:15pStaff Meeting
1pWorship Associates
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth **Canceled this week only**
5:30pB-Mitzvah Rehearsal
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
5
9aArt Show Installation
5:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat *Setup*
6:30pKol Ami Tot & Erev Shabbat
6
9aKol Ami Morning Service *Setup*
10aKol Ami Morning Service - Bar Mitzvah of Wyatt Migdal
1pOpen Hearth Foundation Meeting
7
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
9:45aChildren's Choir Rehearsal (3-6th Grades)
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aUU Buddhist Fellowship
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aRE 4th thru 5th
10:30aRE 6th thru 8th
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:40aPastoral Care Team (Carl's Office)
11:30aArt Show Opening & Reception @ 12:30 pm (setup at 11:30 am)
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pAtheists/Humanistist/Agnostics Study Group
12:30pOwl Parent Orientation *Cancelled*
8
6:30pCLC Parent Council Meeting
7pCKAF Executive Committee Meeting
7:30pFinance Committee Meeting
9
10aDonation Yoga **Canceled This Day Only**
11:30aNoon-1:30pm Frederick Area Ministerial Association
5pSAC Monthly Meeting
7pBanned Questions about Jesus & the Gospels with Rev. Carl
10
11aDaytime Meditation Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
11
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Auction, #2 Fair Trade: #3 UU-UNO
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
1pStaff Meeting
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
12
 
13
5pConcert Series: Rupert Waites (Concert from 7:00 pm to 9:30 pm
14
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Auction, #2 Fair Trade, #3 UU-UNO
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aFriendly Forum: Heartley House: Healing Hearts Campaign
10:30aEarth-centered Spirituality Service
10:30aRE Service Learning Project
10:30aUU Parenting Forum
10:30aRE Youth Group
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
1p2pm African-American History Lecture with Professor Scott
2pCKAF Introduction to Judaism
15
5:30pCKAF Bar Mitzvah Rehearsal
6pStewardship Meeting
16
10aDonation Yoga
7pChalice Group
7pBanned Questions about Jesus & the Gospels with Rev. Carl
17
11aDaytime Meditation Group
3:30pNick Piano Lessons
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
7:30pDonation Energy Healing
18
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Auction, #2 Fair Trade: #3 UU-UNO
10aChalice Group
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
7pUUCF Board of Trustees
19
4pBeloved Conversations Facilitators Meeting
5pBeloved Conversations Fall Retreat
6:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat *Setup*
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
20
9aKol Ami Morning Service *Setup*
9aBeloved Conversations Fall Retreat
10aKol Ami Morning Service - Bar Mitzvah of Marcus Hirsch
10aClimate Change Working Group Meeting
1:30pBeloved Conversations Fall Retreat
7pUUCF Coffeehouse
21
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Auction, #2 Fair Trade, #3 UU-UNO
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aUU Buddhist Fellowship
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aRE 4th thru 5th
10:30aRE 6th thru 8th
10:30aReadings for Resistance & Resilience
10:30aRE Youth Group
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pAtheists/Humanistist/Agnostics Study Group
22
 
23
10aDonation Yoga
7pBanned Questions about Jesus & the Gospels with Rev. Carl
24
10aChalice Group
11aDaytime Meditation Group
3:30pNick Piano Lessons
6:30pFull Moon Labyrinth Walk
7pCKAF Board Meeting
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
25
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Auction, #2 Fair Trade: #3 UU-UNO
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
26
10aBeloved Conversations Friday Groups
6pHyggee with Sabrina
7pMovie Night: Racing to Extinction
27
8a9am - Noon Meditation/Yoga Mini-Retreat w/ Carl & Irene
2p4pm Wedding of Whitney Cruey & Cory Goodwin--TENTATIVE
28
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Auction, #2 Fair Trade
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
9:45aChildren's Choir (K-2nd Grades)
10:30aYouth Group RE
10:30aHalloween Carnival
10:30aUU Parenting Forum
10:30aRE Youth Group
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
11:30aTeen Choir Rehearsal
12:30pArt Show Removal
12:30pAuction Item Storage
12:45pChalice Community Meeting
1pBeginning Pagan Practices
29
8aAuction Item Storage
30
8aAuction Item Storage
10aDonation Yoga
7pBeloved Conversations Tuesday Groups
7pChalice Group
31
8aAuction Item Storage
11aDaytime Meditation Group
3:30pNick Piano Lessons
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
1
8aAuction Item Storage
10aChalice Group
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
2
8aUUCF Auction Building Preparation
8aAuction Item Storage
10aBeloved Conversations Friday Groups
3
8aUUCF Auction Preparation Entire Building
8aAuction Item Storage