Home About Communications Connect Contact Learn Visit Give Members
April 2019     
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
9aUused Book Sale
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Fair Trade; #2 Stewardship, #3 Easter Flower Orders, #4 Treeplanting
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aReligious Education
10:40aUUCF 201 with Rev. Carl (Carl's Office)
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
1pGrace Recital
1
9aArt Show Removal
6pDismantling Racism Team Meeting
7pCKAF meeting
2
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
7pBeloved Conversations
3
11aDaytime Meditation Group
3p3pm Zoom Stewardship
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
4
9:30aCLC Photo Day
10aChalice Group
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
7pMarcher Walker Pilgrim: Memoir from the Great March for Climate March
5
9aArt Show Installation
4pWalkers
5:30pKol Ami Shabbat *Setup*
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6:30pKol Ami Tot Shabbat
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
6
9aPathways to Membership: UUCF 101 Class
5pParents' Nite Out
7
9aAtrium Tables; #1 Fair Trade; #2 Animal Ministry; #3 Dismantling Racism
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aUU Buddhist Fellowship
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aService Learning Project 4-5
10:30aUU Parenting Forum
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
11:30aArt Show Opening Margaret Huddy (set up at 11:30 am)
1pInntroduction to Heathenry
8
9aTwo Rivers Chamber Music Recording Session
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
6:30pCLC Parent Council
7pCKAF Executive Committee Meeting
7:30pFinance Committee Meeting
9
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
1pVAC Meeting
5pSAC Monthly Meeting
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
7pChalice Group
10
9:30aCLC Photo Day
10aChalice Group
11aDaytime Meditation Group
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
11
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
6:30pBlackfeather Mystery School
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
12
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7:30pUUCF Book Club
7:45pHeathen Blot (setup at 6:30 pm)
13
10aClimate Change Working Group Meeting
10aDiabetes UnDone
1p2pm Celebration of Life for Dick Menzer
14
9aAtrium Tables #1 Fair Trade; #2 Dismantling Racism Team
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aUU Parenting Forum
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aEarth-centered Spirituality Service
10:30aRE Service Learning Project Grades PK-3
10:30aOWL Classes 4th/5th
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aMiddle School RE
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aTeen Choir Rehearsal
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pAtheists/Humanists/Agnostics Group Study
12:30pLGBTQ & Allies
1pSpring Bike Maintenace Clinic (by the Sheds)
15
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
7pCKAF Meeting
16
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
7pAdult RE Class with Rev. Carl
17
11aDaytime Meditation Group
11:30aUUMA MFN Zoom
2pUUMA Vocational Advisor
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
7:30pDonation Energy Healing
18
9aTwo Rivers Chamber Music Recording Session
10aChalice Group
1pStaff Lunch
6pLabyrinth Clean up
7pUUCF Board of Trustees
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
19
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
8pFull Moon Labyrinth Walk
20
8a9am - Noon Meditation/Yoga Mini-Retreat w/ Carl & Irene
10aDiabetes UnDone
1p2-4pm Celebration of Life for Peggy Ripper (Bobbi's Mead's Mom)
5pParents Potluck
7pUUCF Coffeehouse
21
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aUU Buddhist Fellowship
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aYoUU Chapel Grades 4-5
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aReadings for Resistance & Resilience
10:30aRE Youth Group
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
22
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
7pCKAF Board Meeting
23
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
7pChalice Group
7pAdult RE Class with Rev. Carl
24
10aChalice Group
11aDaytime Meditation Group
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
25
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
12:15pUUCF Bridge Club
1pStaff Lunch
6:30pBlackfeather Mystery School
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
26
12nBridge Club
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6pHygge with Sabrina
6:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat *Setup*
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
27
10aDiabetes UnDone
5pMusic Box Cafe: Second Spring Concert (Concert from 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm)
28
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
9:45aChalice Childrens Choir Rehearsal (3rd-6th Grades0
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aOWL Classes 4th/5th
10:30aYoUU Chapel Grades PreK-3
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aTeen Choir Rehearsal
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pAtheists/Humanists/Agnostics Group Study
12:30pArt Show Removal
12:45pChalice Community Meeting
1pBeginning Pagan Practices
2pNick Int Veldt Recital
29
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
6:30pDark Moon Drum Circle
30
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
7pAdult RE Class with Rev. Carl
1
11aDaytime Meditation Group
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
2
10aChalice Group
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
3
9aArt Show Installation
5:30pKol Ami Shabbat *Setup*
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6:30pKol Ami Tot Shabbat
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
4
6:30pFrederick CUUPS Beltane Ritual (at 7:45 pm)