Home About Communications Connect Contact Learn Visit Give Members
March 2019     
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
9:45aChalice Childrens Choir Rehearsal (3rd-6th Grades0
10aAtrium Tables: #1 Fair Trade, #2 Children's Choir Recruitment, #3 Photo Directory, #4 Treeplanting
10:30aOWL Classes 4th/5th
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aYoUU Chapel Grades PreK-3
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:40aReadings for Resistance & Resilience
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aTeen Choir Rehearsal
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pArt Show Removal
12:30pAtheists/Humanists/Agnostics Group Study
1pBeginning Pagan Practices
25
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
5:30pSusan Holt - Piano
7pWomen's Sharing Circle
7pCKAF Board Meeting
26
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
5pSAC Monthly Meeting
27
10aChalice Group
11aDaytime Meditation Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
28
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
6:30pBlackfeather Mystery School
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
1
9aArt Show Installation
5:30pKol Ami Shabbat *Setup*
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6:30pKol Ami Tot Shabbat
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
2
5pBrad Calhoun Rental
5pMovies and Midrash Series
3
7:30aPiano Practice (Susan H)
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Fair Trade; #2 Stewardship, #3 Easter Flower Orders, #4 Treeplanting Project
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
9:45aSparks Children's Choir Rehearsal
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aUU Buddhist Fellowship
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aService Learning Project 4-5
10:30aUU Parenting Forum
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
11:30aArt Show Opening: (setup at 11:30 am)
4
6pDismantling Racism Team Meeting
6:30pCUUPS Pagan Pride Planning Meeting
7pCKAF meeting
5
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
3:30pSusan TDH rehearsal time
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
7pChalice Group
6
11aDaytime Meditation Group
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
7
10aChalice Group
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
8
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
9
8a9am-Noon Meditation/Yoga Mini-Retreat with Rev. Carl & Irene
10aClimate Change Working Group Meeting
5:30pParent's Night Out
7pMusic Box Cafe: The Harried Americans Roadshow
10
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Fair Trade; #2 Stewardship; #3 Animal Ministry, #4 Treeplanting
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aEarth-centered Spirituality Service
10:30aUU Parenting Forum
10:30aRE Service Learning Project Grades PK-3
10:30aOWL Classes 4th/5th
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aMiddle School RE
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aTeen Choir Rehearsal
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pAtheists/Humanists/Agnostics Group Study
12:30pLGBTQ & Allies
11
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
6:30pCLC Parent Council
7pCKAF Executive Committee Meeting
7:30pFinance Committee Meeting
12
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
1pVAC Meeting
5pSAC Monthly Meeting
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
13
10aChalice Group
11aDaytime Meditation Group
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
14
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
6:30pBlackfeather Mystery School
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
15
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat *Setup*
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
16
9aAdopt-A-Road
1:30pAnimal Ministry Meeting
7pUUCF Coffeehouse
17
7:30aRehearsal Susan TenDyke Holt
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Fair Trade; #2 Stewardship; #3 UUsed Book Sale Signup, #4 Treeplanting
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aUU Buddhist Fellowship
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aYoUU Chapel Grades 4-5
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aReadings for Resistance & Resilience
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum (Join Rev. Carl's Readings for Resistance & Resilience Convo
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
18
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
6:15pStewardship Team
7pCLC Yoga
19
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
6pRehearsal Susan TenDyke Holt
7pChalice Group
7pBeloved Conversations
20
11aDaytime Meditation Group
11:30aUUMA MFN Zoom
2pUUMA Vocational Advisor
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
7:30pDonation Energy Healing
7:30pFull Moon Labyrinth Walk
21
10aChalice Group
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
2pMembership Committee
7pUUCF Board of Trustees
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
22
10aBeloved Conversations
12nBridge Club
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6pHygge with Sabrina
6:30pFrederick CUUPS Ostara Ritual (at 7:45 pm)
23
10aSetup for Stewardship Celebration
7pStewardship Celebration
7pChildcare for Stewardship Celebration
24
8aRehearsal Susan TenDyke Holt
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Fair Trade; #2 Stewardship; #3 UUsed Book Sale Signup, #4 Treeplanting
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
9:45aChalice Childrens Choir Rehearsal (3rd-6th Grades0
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aOWL Classes 4th/5th
10:30aYoUU Chapel Grades PreK-3
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aTeen Choir Rehearsal
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pAtheists/Humanists/Agnostics Group Study
12:30pArt Show Removal
1pBeginning Pagan Practices
25
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
7pCKAF Board Meeting
26
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
27
10aChalice Group
11aDaytime Meditation Group
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
28
10aSquare training with Barb and Tom
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
12:15pUUCF Bridge Club
1pStaff Lunch
6:30pBlackfeather Mystery School
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
29
9aUused Book Sale
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
30
9aUused Book Sale
31
9aUused Book Sale
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Fair Trade; #2 Stewardship, #3 Easter Flower Orders, #4 Treeplanting
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aReligious Education
10:40aUUCF 201 with Rev. Carl (Carl's Office)
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
1pGrace Recital
1
9aArt Show Removal
6pDismantling Racism Team Meeting
7pCKAF meeting
2
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
7pBeloved Conversations
3
11aDaytime Meditation Group
6pKundalini Yoga & Meditation (All Levels)
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
4
9:30aCLC Photo Day
10aChalice Group
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
7pMarcher Walker Pilgrim: Memoir from the Great March for Climate March
5
9aArt Show Installation
4pWalkers
5:30pKol Ami Shabbat *Setup*
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6:30pKol Ami Tot Shabbat
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
6
9aPathways to Membership: UUCF 101 Class
10aStorytellers for Beginners (set up at 9:45 am)
5pParents' Nite Out