Home About Communications Connect Contact Learn Visit Give Members
November 2022     
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
9:30aReligious Education for Children and Youth
10:30aOne Sunday Service
11:30aTable of 8 #2 Group
11:30aTable of 8
11:30aFriendly Forum
1:30pMustard Seed
31
6aAnnual UUCF Auction Storage
10aYoga for Advancing Beginners
4pCleaning Service (Angela G.)
5:30pK2C (private rental of labyrinth area)
6:30pOld Norse Language Course
1
6:30pBrene Brown Book Club
2
9:30aAV Practice Time
2:30pNick Int Veldt Piano Teaching
7:30pChoir Practice
3
10aEncore Chorus Practice
7pBuddhist Fellowship Group Meditation & Discussion (Zoom only)
4
 
5
6aSue Thomson Storage
6pNew Member Reception
6
6aSue Thomson Storage
9aPhoto Directory Atrium
9aUUCF Buddhist Fellowship Group Meditation & Discussion (Zoom)
9:30aReligious Education for Children and Youth
10:30aOne Sunday Service
11:30aFriendly Forum (canceled this week only)
1:30pMustard Seed
7
1pYoga for Advancing Beginners
4pCleaning Service (Angela G.)
5:30pK2C (private rental of labyrinth area)
6:30pOld Norse Language Course
7pMonday Evening Chalice Group (Irene & Mary Ann Foltz) (Zoom only)
8
7pShadow Work Circle
9
9:30aAV Practice Time
10aChalice Group Meeting (Emma Lou/Steve Berte)
2:30pNick Int Veldt Piano Teaching
7:30pChoir Practice
10
10aEncore Chorus Practice
7pBuddhist Fellowship Group Meditation & Discussion (Zoom only)
11
7pCKAF Erev Shabbat
12
9aChoir Retreat
9:30aPride Tribe (MKP)
5:30pFCUUPS Kids Family Potluck/Game Night
13
9:30aReligious Education for Children and Youth
10:30aOne Sunday Service
11:30aFriendly Forum
12nMarriage Engagement Group
12nEarth-centered Service
1:30pSacred Movement Workshop
1:30pMustard Seed
14
1pYoga for Advancing Beginners
4pCleaning Service (Angela G.)
5:30pK2C (private rental of labyrinth area)
6:30pOld Norse Language Course
15
7pMeditation Class with Rev. Carl (Zoom only)
16
9:30aAV Practice Time
2:30pNick Int Veldt Piano Teaching
7:30pChoir Practice
17
10aEncore Chorus Practice
7pUUCF Board of Trustees
7pBuddhist Fellowship Group Meditation & Discussion (Zoom only)
7pBlack Feather Mystery School
18
7pCKAF Erev Shabbat
19
10aUUCF 101 Pathways to Membership Class (Zoom Only)
10aClimate Change Working Group Meeting
1p2pm Celebration of Life for Sue Thomson - TENTATIVE
6pLegends Lodge (begins at 7)
20
9aUUCF Buddhist Fellowship Group Meditation & Discussion (Zoom)
9:30aReligious Education for Children and Youth
10:30aOne Sunday Service
11:30aArtist's Reception
12nInternship Committee Meeting
1:30pMustard Seed
2pFCUUPS Photography Test
2pFCUUPS Kid's Meeting
21
1pYoga for Advancing Beginners
4pCleaning Service (Angela G.)
5:30pK2C (private rental of labyrinth area)
6:30pOld Norse Language Course
7pMonday Evening Chalice Group (Irene & Mary Ann Foltz) (Zoom only)
22
7pMeditation Class with Rev. Carl (Zoom only)
23
9:30aAV Practice Time
2:30pNick Int Veldt Piano Teaching
7:30pChoir Practice
24
7pBuddhist Fellowship Group Meditation & Discussion (Zoom only)
25
 
26
9:30aPride Tribe (MKP)
27
9:30aReligious Education for Children and Youth
10:30aOne Sunday Service
11:30aFriendly Forum
11:30aMarriage Engagement Group
1:30pMustard Seed
28
1pYoga for Advancing Beginners
4pCleaning Service (Angela G.)
5:30pK2C (private rental of labyrinth area)
6:30pOld Norse Language Course
29
7pMeditation Class with Rev. Carl (Zoom only)
30
9:30aAV Practice Time
10aChalice Group Meeting (Emma Lou/Steve Berte)
2:30pNick Int Veldt Piano Teaching
7:30pChoir Practice
1
10aEncore Chorus Practice
7pBeloved Gardens (Zoom)
7pBuddhist Fellowship Group Meditation & Discussion (Zoom only)
2
7pCKAF Erev Shabbat
3
5:30pPolar Express Pajama Party and Movie / Parent Night Out
5:30pLegends Lodge